MRC Winter Series Rd1 report

1748

podium-rookie

The Winter Series of the MRC Longwy club is now one of the most popular series that shares drivers from France, Belgium, Luxembourg and Germany. This week-end was the long awaited round 1, with not less than 102 drivers, in 4 categories: Modified, 10.5, 13.5 and Rookie. The Race:

In Rookie Category, Marina Baczkiewicz wins the category , after good starts from the second position on the grid. She finished third in finale 1, second in finale 2, and first in finale 3. Raphaël Brassard and Meggy Schaal finished second and third.

podium-13-5

In 13.5 Category, Tobias Vogel wins the race followed by Valentin Hettrich and Alexandre Kunkler.

podium-10-5

In 10.5 Category, Richard Volta wins in front of Thomas Stenger and TM driver Jacques Libar. Other Team Magic drivers made great results; with the 4th place of Philipp Walleser, and Nicolas Schendimann 6th in A final.

podium-modifiedjpg

In Modified, Lucas Urbain wins the race in front of Tim Wahl and Loïc Jasmin. Cyril N’Diaye had some troubles in the two last finales, after finished third in the first finale; he obtained the 4th place, which is a nice result as he wasn’t there on Saturday for training, and Jacques Libar finished 8th.

Ranglist – Rookie:

  1. A – Marina Baczkiewicz – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  2. A – Raphaël Brassart
  3. A – Meggy Schaal
  4. A – Frederic Hendrickx
  5. A – Sabrina Lenelle
  6. A – Prescilia Melacotte
  7. A – Leo Pasquier
  8. A – Axel Moysan
  9. A – Ludovic Hoffalt
  10. A – Nolan Gressel

Ranglist – 13.5:

  1. A – Tobias Vogel
  2. A – Valentin Hettrich
  3. A – Alexandre Kunkler
  4. A – Clemens Neubert
  5. A – Hannes Soyke
  6. A – Philipp Schulte
  7. A – Jörg Mayers
  8. A – Luca Becker
  9. A – Jannick Rommens – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  10. A – Cyril Menuge
  11. B – Michael Ribault
  12. B – Théo François
  13. B – Julian Garbi – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  14. B – Brice Deliege
  15. B – David Dupenloup
  16. B – Steve Bernar
  17. B – Bertrand Amory
  18. B – Nicolas Vallejo
  19. B – Krist Bultynck
  20. B – Philippe Nemec
  21. C – Jeremy Ribault
  22. C – Pasquale Amato
  23. C – Dryss Faivre
  24. C – Paulo Ricardo
  25. C – Aaron Vandepoele – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  26. C – Christophe Bach
  27. C – Sebastien Ribault
  28. C – Vincent Nonnenmacher
  29. C – Pascal Heyart

Ranglist – 10.5:

  1. A – Richard Volta
  2. A – Thomas Stenger
  3. A – Jacques Libar – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  4. A – Philipp Walleser – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  5. A – Alexander Becker
  6. A – Nicolas Schwendimann – Team Magic E4RS III
  7. A – Jeremy Delalondre
  8. A – Joe Streff
  9. A – Dirk Rischard
  10. A – Özer Yürüm
  11. B – Gilles Choque
  12. B – Dejan Schoenfeld – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  13. B – Jérémy Clavey – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  14. B – Carsten Neudeck – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  15. B – Florian Joos
  16. B – Marc Schilling
  17. B – Mathieu Picaude – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  18. B – Nicolas Lemoin
  19. B – David Kottus
  20. B – Patrick Beltrallo
  21. C – Jacky Mannes
  22. C – Patrick Garbi
  23. C – Andre Klink
  24. C – Christophe Charlier
  25. C – Steve Traufler
  26. C – Michael Schröder
  27. C – Stefan Rommens – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  28. C – Yannis Alexandre Faivre
  29. C – David Moysan
  30. C – Eric Schaal
  31. D – Christophe Loget – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  32. D – Gerry Kimmel
  33. D – Paul Volckaert
  34. D – Arnaud Brassart
  35. D – Marcel Dubru
  36. D – Gilles Hendrickx
  37. D – Christophe Choque
  38. D – Laurent Treis
  39. D – Christophe Lefebvre
  40. D – Stefan Ruff
  41. E – Jean Michel Ajdnik
  42. E – Xavier Nicolle
  43. E – Frederic Vallejo
  44. E – Fabrice Gottscheck
  45. E – Sébastien Iafrate
  46. E – Yannick Pasquier
  47. E – Guillaume Nicolle
  48. E – Olivier Cros
  49. E – Raphaël Chovet

Ranglist – Modified:

  1. A – Lucas Urbain
  2. A – Tim Wahl
  3. A – Loic Jasmin
  4. A – Cyril N’diaye – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  5. A – Manuel Wagner
  6. A – Olivier Bultynck
  7. A – Dennis Kalinowski
  8. A – Jacques Libar – Team Magic E4RS III Plus
  9. A – Nicolas Delisé
  10. A – Hugo Ragaut
  11. B – Maximilian Stähle
  12. B – Jonathan Gergen
  13. B – Florian Joos
  14. B – Laurent Libar

hrcdistribution.com