Slovakia Cup final round report

873

2wd podium

Report from Kaja Novotny:

The sixth & final round of Slovakia Cup 2015/2016 took place in beautiful Hudy Arena. Due to school exams we arrived late night on Friday and got only short practice in Saturday morning. Both my XB4’16 and XB2 worked great since the first run so we didn’t make any changes on the cars and just charged the batteries.

In 2wd qualifications my XB2 took TQ in all three qualifications and gained overall TQ with Ales Bidovsky and Juraj Hudy completing TOP 3, both with XB2. In 4wd qualifications I was struggling with tech. isssues in Q1, but managed to take TQ in Q2&Q3 and gained overall TQ with TOP 3 being the same as in 2wd.

In 2wd finals my XB2 with Orion power took the win in all three A-mains with Juraj Hudy finishing 2nd overall and Ales Bidovsky 3rd. In 4wd finals I had to retire in A1, but then my Orion powered XB4’16 took the win A2&A3! Juraj Hudy managed to take 2nd place and Ales Bidovsky 3rd, both with XB4’16!

In the end I want to say big thanks to the organisers for nice race in the greatest RC facility on planet.

2wd buggy A-main:

  1. Kaja Novotny (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Juraj Hudy – XRAY
  3. Ales Bidovaky – XRAY
  4. Adam Izsay – Schumacher
  5. Igor Liptak – XRAY
  6. Denis Kubik – XRAY
  7. Bartosz Zalewski – Yokomo
  8. Martin Rytir – XRAY
  9. Michal Nagy – Tamiya
  10. Jakub Peitrzak – XRAY

4wd podium

4wd buggy A-main:

  1. Kaja Novotny (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Juraj Hudy – XRAY
  3. Ales Bidovsky – XRAY
  4. Ondrej Kulhanek – XRAY
  5. Adam Izsay – Schumacher
  6. Roman Pavlus – XRAY
  7. Martin Rytir – XRAY
  8. Denis Kubik – XRAY
  9. Jarda Valder – XRAY
  10. Bartosz Zalewski – Yokomo

formula podium

Formula 21,5 A-main:

  1. Martin Hudy (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Tono Sloboda – XRAY
  3. Nico Haider – MD racing
  4. Igor Liptak – XRAY
  5. Andrej Vnucko – Tamiya
  6. Dusan Bayer – XRAY
  7. Rudo Kadlecik – XRAY
  8. Martin Vejmelka – XRAY

pan car podium

1:12 pan car stock A-main:

  1. Tomas Liptak (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Andrej Vnucko – CRC
  3. Branislav Panak – XRAY
  4. Vladimir Viskup – XRAY

stock podium

Stock 17,5 A-main:

  1. Nico Haider (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Tono Sloboda – Yokomo
  3. Oliver Havranek – XRAY
  4. Branislav Panak – XRAY
  5. Ladislav Toth – Yokomo
  6. Filip Obora – XRAY
  7. Peter Zemanovič – Sakura
  8. Miroslav Pullmann – XRAY

GT podium

1:10 pan car A-main:

  1. Igor Liptak – XRAY X10
  2. Pavol Chovan – XRAY X10
  3. Rudo Kadlecik – XRAY X10

modified podium

Modified A-main:

  1. Martin Hudy (TQ) – XRAY
  2. Martin Wollanka – XRAY
  3. Patrick Gollner – XRAY
  4. Oliver Havranek – XRAY
  5. Zdenko Kunak – Capricorn
  6. Mateusz Ogonowski – Yokomo
  7. Lacko Toth – Yokomo
  8. Sascha Klug – ARC

Overall results:

overal 2wd

2wd Buggy:

  1. Juraj Hudy – XRAY XB2
  2. Michal Nagy – Tamiya
  3. Igor Liptak – XRAY XB2

overal 4wd

4wd Buggy:

  1. Juraj Hudy –XRAY XB4
  2. Roman Pavlus – XRAY XB4
  3. Jarda Valder – XRAY XB4

overal GT

 

1/12:

  1. Tomas Liptak – XRAY X12
  2. Andrej Vnucko – CRC
  3. Vladimir Viskup – XRAY X12

overal formula

Formula 21,5:

  1. Martin Hudy – XRAY X1
  2. Andrej Vnucko – Tamiya
  3. Martin Vejmelka – XRAY X1

overal stock

Stock 17,5:

  1. Oliver Havranek – XRAY T4
  2. Tono Sloboda – Yokomo
  3. Branislav Panak – XRAY T4

overal pan car

1/10 Pan Car:

  1. Igor Liptak – XRAY X10
  2. Rudo Kadlecik – XRAY X10
  3. Andrej Vnucko – Tamiya

overal modified

Modified TC:

  1. Martin Hudy – XRAY T4
  2. Zdeno Kunak – Cparicorn
  3. Oliver Havranek – XRAY T4

pohare

teamxray.com